open
Elsewhere Online twitter Facebook SLS Blogs YouTube SLS Channel Linked In SLSNavigator SLS on Flickr

Exam Schedule

Search by Course Title or Number
Course Title Number Instructors Exam Time Exam Room Exam Category Exam Type
Administrative Law 238-1 David Freeman Engstrom
Administrative Law 238-1 Michael Asimow Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 290

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Advanced Civil Procedure 253-1 Shirin Sinnar
Advanced Legal Writing: Technology Transactions 730-1 Robin Lee
Antitrust 233-1 Barbara van Schewick
Arbitration in America 699-1 Mar 9 (Mon) to Mar 20 (Fri) 10:00 AM Self-Scheduled Extended Take-Home
Banking Law 378-1 G. Marcus Cole Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 280A

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Bankruptcy 240-1 George Triantis Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 290

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
China Law and Business 245-1 Mei Gechlik
Civil Procedure I 201-1 David Freeman Engstrom Dec 10 (Wed) 1:00 PM

Room 280B

Scheduled In-class Final
Civil Procedure I 201-2 Amalia D. Kessler Dec 10 (Wed) 12:30 PM

Room 180

Scheduled In-class Final
Civil Procedure I 201-3 Shirin Sinnar Dec 10 (Wed) 12:30 PM

Room 290

Scheduled In-class Final
Civil Procedure I 201-4 Norman W. Spaulding Dec 10 (Wed) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Climate Change Policy: Economic, Legal, and Political Analysis 746-1
Communications Law: Internet and Telephony 481-1 Barbara van Schewick Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room 185

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Comparative Law 311-1 Amalia D. Kessler Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Comparative Venture Capital - China 736-1 G. Marcus Cole Mar 9 (Mon) 4:15 PM

Room 280A (1 day only)

Scheduled In-class Final
Constitutional Law 203-1 M. Elizabeth Magill Mar 19 (Thurs) 12:30 PM

Room 290

Scheduled In-class Final
Constitutional Law 203-2 Bernadette Meyler Mar 19 (Thurs) 8:30 AM Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Constitutional Law 203-3 Nathaniel Persily Mar 19 (Thurs) 12:00 PM

Room 190

Scheduled In-class Final
Constitutional Law: Speech and Religion 612-1 Michael W. McConnell Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Constitutional Law: The Fourteenth Amendment 255-1 Ralph Richard Banks
Constitutional Law: The Fourteenth Amendment 255-1 Deborah L. Rhode Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Constitutional Law: The Fourteenth Amendment 255-2 Jane S. Schacter
Contracts 205-1 G. Marcus Cole Dec 8 (Mon) 1:00 PM

Room 290

Scheduled In-class Final
Contracts 205-2 Ariela Gross Dec 8 (Mon) 1:00 PM

Room 190

Scheduled In-class Final
Contracts 205-3 Alison D. Morantz Dec 8 (Mon) 12:30 PM

Room 280A

Scheduled In-class Final
Contracts 205-4 Tess Wilkinson-Ryan Dec 8 (Mon) 1:00 PM

Room 280B

Scheduled In-class Final
Contracts: American Law 722-1 Jacob Hale Russell
Corporate Acquisitions 353-1 Ronald J. Gilson Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Corporate Finance I 262-1 Jeremy Bulow Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Corporate Income Taxation 351-1 Stuart S. Lipton
Corporate Reorganization 248-1 Stephan Ray
Corporations 242-1 Michael Klausner Dec 5 (Fri), Dec 9 (Tuesday) & Dec 11 (Thurs) 12:30 PM

Room 180 (3 days only)

Scheduled In-class Final
Corporations 242-1 Ryan Bubb Mar 13 (Fri) and Mar 17 (Tues) 1:00 PM

Room 180 (2 days only)

Scheduled In-class Final
Corrections, Punishment, and Public Policy 757-1 Joan Petersilia
Creation of the Constitution 230-1 Michael W. McConnell
Criminal Law 207-1 Lawrence C. Marshall Dec 5 (Fri) 1:00 PM

Room 280A

Scheduled In-class Final
Criminal Law 207-2 David W. Mills Dec 5 (Fri) 1:00 PM

Room 280B

Scheduled In-class Final
Criminal Law 207-3 David Alan Sklansky Dec 5 (Fri) 1:00 PM

Room 190

Scheduled In-class Final
Criminal Law 207-4 Robert Weisberg Dec 5 (Fri) 12:30 PM

Room 290

Scheduled In-class Final
Criminal Procedure: Adjudication 315-1 Robert Weisberg
Criminal Procedure: Investigation 312-1 Robert Weisberg Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 190

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Cross-Border Mergers and Acquisitions 323-1 Laurent Cohen-Tanugi
Current Issues in Corporate Governance 754-1 Mariana Pargendler Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Deals in Latin America 755-1 Mariana Pargendler Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Economic Analysis of Law 528-1 A. Mitchell Polinsky Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 280A

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Employment Discrimination 349-1 Richard Thompson Ford
Employment Law 339-1 Alison D. Morantz
Energy Law 455-1 Michael Wara Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Environmental Law and Policy 603-1 Michael Wara
European Legal History 441-1 Amalia D. Kessler Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Evidence 290-1 Robert W. Gordon
Evidence 290-1 George Fisher Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 180

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Evidence 290-2 David Alan Sklansky Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 280A

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Family Law 293-1 Ralph Richard Banks
Federal Courts 283-1 Janet Cooper Alexander Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 285

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Federal Courts 283-1 Norman W. Spaulding Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Going Global: Advising Clients in a Global Economy 766-1 Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 230

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Guns, Drugs, Prisons, and Other Empirical Debates in Law and Policy 740-1 John J. Donohue III Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room 85

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Health Law: Finance and Insurance 348-1 Mar 9 (Mon) to Mar 20 (Fri) 10:00 AM Self-Scheduled Extended Take-Home
Health Law: Improving Public Health 762-1 Michelle M. Mello
Health Law: Quality and Safety of Care 727-1 David M. Studdert
Health Law: The FDA 458-1 Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 90

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
History of American Law 318-1 Lawrence M. Friedman Mar 9 (Mon) to Mar 20 (Fri) 10:00 AM Self-Scheduled Extended Take-Home
Human Trafficking: Historical, Legal, and Medical Perspectives 675-1 Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Immigration Law and the Constitutional Rights of Non-Citizens 565-1 Cecillia Wang Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Information Privacy Law 775-1 Jennifer Granick
Intellectual Property: Copyright 324-1 Paul Goldstein Dec 5 (Fri) & Dec 9 (Tues) 1:00 PM

Room 95 (2 days only)

Scheduled In-class Final
Intellectual Property: Patent and Technology Licensing 753-1
Intellectual Property: Patents 326-1 Mark A. Lemley Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Intellectual Property: Trademark and Unfair Competition Law 337-1 Mark A. Lemley
International Commercial Arbitration 554-1 Steven L. Smith Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
International Deals: The Economic Structure of Business Transactions 739-1 Robert M. Daines Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room 85

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
International Human Rights 330-1 Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
International Law 479-1 Allen S. Weiner
International Tax 352-1
International Trade and Development in the Global Economy 763-1 Chantal Thomas Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
International Trade Regulation 285-1 Alan O. Sykes
Introduction to Finance 794-1 Robert M. Daines
Introduction to Financial Institutions 758-1 Robert C. Pozen Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room 285

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Introduction to Intellectual Property 409-1 Lisa Larrimore Ouellette
Introduction to Law and Economics 741-1 A. Mitchell Polinsky Feb 25 (Wed) 2:15 PM

Room 90 (1 day only)

Scheduled In-class Final
Just and Unjust Wars 751-1 Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Law, Slavery and Race 747-1 Ariela Gross Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Legal Ethics 335-1 Norman W. Spaulding Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Legislation 319-1 Lanhee Chen
Modern American Legal Thought 500-1 Barbara H. Fried Mar 9 (Mon) to Mar 20 (Fri) 10:00 AM Self-Scheduled Extended Take-Home
Natural Resources Law and Policy 281-1 Barton H. "Buzz" Thompson, Jr. Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 90

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Partnership Tax 377-1 Steven R. Franklin Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 95

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Property 217-1 Michelle Wilde Anderson Mar 16 (Mon) 12:00 PM

Room 290

Scheduled In-class Final
Property 217-2 Mark G. Kelman Mar 16 (Mon) 12:00 PM

Room 190

Scheduled In-class Final
Property 217-3 Barton H. "Buzz" Thompson, Jr. Mar 16 (Mon) 1:00 PM

Room 280A (A-Mi)

Room 280B (Mo-Z)

Scheduled In-class Final
Protection of Personality 373-1 Robert L. Rabin Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 95

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Quantitative Methods: Finance 467-1 F. Daniel Siciliano Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 90

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Regulation of the Political Process 577-1 Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Regulatory Economics 220-1 Frank Wolak Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room 272

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Securities Litigation 300-1 Joseph A. Grundfest
Securities Regulation: Raising Capital in U.S. Markets, from Start-up through IPO and Beyond 591-1 Joseph A. Grundfest Mar 13 (Fri) 1:00 PM

Room 290 (1 day only)

Scheduled In-class Final
SPILS Law and Society Seminar 701-1 Nov 21 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 10:00 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled Extended Take-Home
Stolen Art 728-1
Taxation I 355-1 Barbara H. Fried
Taxation I 355-1 Michael Asimow Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 290

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
The American Legal Profession 685-1 Robert W. Gordon
Torts 223-1 Nora Freeman Engstrom Dec 12 (Fri) 12:30 PM

Room 290

Scheduled In-class Final
Torts 223-2 Robert L. Rabin Dec 12 (Fri) 1:00 PM

Room 280A (A-J)

Room 280B (K-Z)

Scheduled In-class Final
Torts 223-3 Alan O. Sykes Dec 12 (Fri) 1:00 PM

Room 190

Scheduled In-class Final
Trusts and Estates 430-1 B. Howard Pearson
Venture Capital I 465-1 Mar 13 (Fri) to Mar 20 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 85

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
White Collar Crime 670-1 David W. Mills