open
Elsewhere Online twitter Facebook SLS Blogs YouTube SLS Channel Linked In SLSNavigator SLS on Flickr

Exam Schedule

Search by Course Title or Number
Course Title Number Instructors Exam Time and Room Exam Category Exam Type
Administrative Law 238-1 David Freeman Engstrom
Administrative Law 238-1 Michael Asimow
Advanced Civil Procedure 253-1 Shirin Sinnar
Advanced Legal Writing: Technology Transactions 730-1 Robin Lee
Analyzing Alternative Laws and Policies for Psychoactive Drugs Seminar 770-1 Robert J. MacCoun
Antitrust 233-1 Barbara van Schewick
Arbitration in America 699-1
Banking Law 378-1 G. Marcus Cole
Bankruptcy 240-1 George Triantis
China Law and Business 245-1 Mei Gechlik
Civil Procedure I 201-1 David Freeman Engstrom Wednesday, Dec. 10 Scheduled
Civil Procedure I 201-2 Amalia D. Kessler Wednesday, Dec. 10 Scheduled
Civil Procedure I 201-3 Shirin Sinnar Wednesday, Dec. 10 Scheduled
Civil Procedure I 201-4 Norman W. Spaulding Wednesday, Dec. 10 Scheduled
Climate Change Policy: Economic, Legal, and Political Analysis 746-1
Communications Law: Internet and Telephony 481-1 Barbara van Schewick
Comparative Law 311-1 Amalia D. Kessler
Comparative Venture Capital - China 736-1 G. Marcus Cole
Constitutional Law 203-1 M. Elizabeth Magill Thursday, March 19 Scheduled
Constitutional Law 203-2 Bernadette Meyler Thursday, March 19 Scheduled
Constitutional Law 203-3 Nathaniel Persily Thursday, March 19 Scheduled
Constitutional Law: Speech and Religion 612-1 Michael W. McConnell
Constitutional Law: The Fourteenth Amendment 255-1 Ralph Richard Banks
Constitutional Law: The Fourteenth Amendment 255-1 Deborah L. Rhode
Contracts 205-1 G. Marcus Cole Monday, Dec. 8 Scheduled
Contracts 205-2 Ariela Gross Monday, Dec. 8 Scheduled
Contracts 205-3 Alison D. Morantz Monday, Dec. 8 Scheduled
Contracts 205-4 Tess Wilkinson-Ryan Monday, Dec. 8 Scheduled
Corporate Acquisitions 353-1 Ronald J. Gilson
Corporate Finance I 262-1 Jeremy Bulow
Corporate Income Taxation 351-1 Stuart S. Lipton
Corporate Reorganization 248-1 Stephan Ray
Corporations 242-1 Michael Klausner
Corporations 242-1 Ryan Bubb
Corrections, Punishment, and Public Policy 757-1 Joan Petersilia
Creation of the Constitution 230-1 Michael W. McConnell
Criminal Law 207-1 Lawrence C. Marshall Friday, Dec. 5 Scheduled
Criminal Law 207-2 David W. Mills Friday, Dec. 5 Scheduled
Criminal Law 207-3 David Alan Sklansky Friday, Dec. 5 Scheduled
Criminal Law 207-4 Robert Weisberg Friday, Dec. 5 Scheduled
Criminal Procedure: Adjudication 315-1 Robert Weisberg
Criminal Procedure: Investigation 312-1 Robert Weisberg
Cross Border Mergers and Acquisitions 323-1 Laurent Cohen-Tanugi
Current Issues in Corporate Governance 754-1 Mariana Pargendler
Deals in Latin America 755-1 Mariana Pargendler
Economic Analysis of Law 528-1 A. Mitchell Polinsky
Employment Discrimination 349-1 Richard Thompson Ford
Employment Law 339-1 Alison D. Morantz
Energy Law 455-1 Michael Wara
Environmental Law and Policy 603-1 Michael Wara
European Legal History 441-1 Amalia D. Kessler
Evidence 290-1 George Fisher
Evidence 290-1 Robert W. Gordon
Family Law 293-1 Ralph Richard Banks
Federal Courts 283-1 Janet Cooper Alexander
Federal Courts 283-1 Norman W. Spaulding
Going Global: Advising Clients in a Global Economy 766-1
Guns, Drugs, Prisons, and Other Empirical Debates in Law and Policy 740-1 John J. Donohue III
Health Law: Finance and Insurance 348-1
Health Law: Improving Public Health 762-1 Michelle M. Mello
Health Law: Quality and Safety of Care 727-1 David M. Studdert
Health Law: The FDA 458-1
History of American Law 318-1 Lawrence M. Friedman
Immigration Law and the Constitutional Rights of Non-Citizens 565-1
Information Privacy Law 775-1 Jennifer Granick
Intellectual Property: Copyright 324-1 Paul Goldstein
Intellectual Property: Patent and Technology Licensing 753-1
Intellectual Property: Patents 326-1 Mark A. Lemley
Intellectual Property: Trademark and Unfair Competition Law 337-1 Mark A. Lemley
International Commercial Arbitration 554-1 Steven L. Smith
International Deals: The Economic Structure of Business Transactions 739-1 Robert M. Daines
International Human Rights 330-1
International Law 479-1 Allen S. Weiner
International Tax 352-1 David Forst
International Trade and Development in the Global Economy 763-1 Chantal Thomas
International Trade Regulation 285-1 Alan O. Sykes
Introduction to American Law 709-1 Binyamin Blum
Introduction to Financial Institutions 758-1 Robert C. Pozen
Introduction to Intellectual Property 409-1 Lisa Larrimore Ouellette
Introduction to Law and Economics 741-1 A. Mitchell Polinsky
Law, Slavery and Race 747-1 Ariela Gross
Legal Ethics 335-1 Norman W. Spaulding
Legislation 319-1 Lanhee Chen
Modern American Legal Thought 500-1 Barbara H. Fried
Natural Resources Law and Policy 281-1 Barton H. "Buzz" Thompson, Jr.
Partnership Tax 377-1 Steven R. Franklin
Property 217-1 Michelle Wilde Anderson Monday, March 16 Scheduled
Property 217-2 Mark G. Kelman Monday, March 16 Scheduled
Property 217-3 Barton H. "Buzz" Thompson, Jr. Monday, March 16 Scheduled
Protection of Personality 373-1 Robert L. Rabin
Quantitative Methods: Finance 467-1 F. Daniel Siciliano
Regulation of the Political Process 577-1
Regulatory Economics 220-1 Frank Wolak
Securities Litigation 300-1 Joseph A. Grundfest
Securities Regulation: Raising Capital in U.S. Markets, from Start-up through IPO and Beyond 591-1 Joseph A. Grundfest
Sentencing and Policy 756-1 Joan Petersilia
SPILS Law and Society Seminar 701-1
Statutory Interpretation 425-1 Jason Solomon
Stolen Art 728-1 John Henry Merryman
Taxation I 355-1 Michael Asimow
Taxation I 355-1 Barbara H. Fried
The American Legal Profession 685-1 Robert W. Gordon
Torts 223-1 Nora Freeman Engstrom Friday, Dec. 12 Scheduled
Torts 223-2 Robert L. Rabin Friday, Dec. 12 Scheduled
Torts 223-3 Alan O. Sykes Friday, Dec. 12 Scheduled
Trusts and Estates 430-1 B. Howard Pearson
Venture Capital I 465-1
White Collar Crime 670-1 David W. Mills