open
Elsewhere Online twitter Facebook SLS Blogs YouTube SLS Channel Linked In SLSNavigator SLS on Flickr

2014 - 2015 Autumn Exam Schedule

Search by Course Title or Number
Course Title Number Instructors Exam Time Exam Room Exam Category Exam Type
Administrative Law 238-1 Michael Asimow Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 290

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Banking Law 378-1 G. Marcus Cole Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 280A

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Bankruptcy 240-1 George Triantis Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 290

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Civil Procedure I 201-1 David Freeman Engstrom Dec 10 (Wed) 1:00 PM

Room 280B

Scheduled In-class Final
Civil Procedure I 201-2 Amalia D. Kessler Dec 10 (Wed) 12:30 PM

Room 180

Scheduled In-class Final
Civil Procedure I 201-3 Shirin Sinnar Dec 10 (Wed) 12:30 PM

Room 190

Scheduled In-class Final
Civil Procedure I 201-4 Norman W. Spaulding Dec 10 (Wed) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Constitutional Law: The Fourteenth Amendment 255-1 Deborah L. Rhode Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Contracts 205-1 G. Marcus Cole Dec 8 (Mon) 1:00 PM

Room 290

Scheduled In-class Final
Contracts 205-2 Ariela Gross Dec 8 (Mon) 1:00 PM

Room 190

Scheduled In-class Final
Contracts 205-3 Alison D. Morantz Dec 8 (Mon) 12:30 PM

Room 280A

Scheduled In-class Final
Contracts 205-4 Tess Wilkinson-Ryan Dec 8 (Mon) 1:00 PM

Room 280B

Scheduled In-class Final
Corporate Finance I 262-1 Jeremy Bulow Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Corporations 242-1 Dec 5 (Fri), Dec 9 (Tuesday) & Dec 11 (Thurs) 12:30 PM

Room 180 (3 days only)

Scheduled In-class Final
Criminal Law 207-1 Lawrence C. Marshall Dec 5 (Fri) 1:00 PM

Room 280A

Scheduled In-class Final
Criminal Law 207-2 David W. Mills Dec 5 (Fri) 1:00 PM

Room 280B

Scheduled In-class Final
Criminal Law 207-3 David Alan Sklansky Dec 5 (Fri) 1:00 PM

Room 290

Scheduled In-class Final
Criminal Law 207-4 Robert Weisberg Dec 5 (Fri) 12:30 PM

Room 190

Scheduled In-class Final
Criminal Procedure: Investigation 312-1 Robert Weisberg Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 190

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Current Issues in Corporate Governance 754-1 Mariana Pargendler Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Economic Analysis of Law 528-1 Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 280A

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Federal Courts 283-1 Janet Cooper Alexander Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 285

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Guns, Drugs, Prisons, and Other Empirical Debates in Law and Policy 740-1 John J. Donohue III Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room 85

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Health Law: The FDA 458-1 Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 90

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Intellectual Property: Copyright 324-1 Paul Goldstein Dec 5 (Fri) & Dec 9 (Tues) 1:00 PM

Room 95 (2 days only)

Scheduled In-class Final
Intellectual Property: Patents 326-1 Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
International Commercial Arbitration 554-1 Steven L. Smith Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
International Deals: The Economic Structure of Business Transactions 739-1 Robert M. Daines Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room 85

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
International Human Rights 330-1 Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
International Trade and Development in the Global Economy 763-1 Chantal Thomas Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Legal Ethics 335-1 Norman W. Spaulding Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Natural Resources Law and Policy 281-1 Barton H. "Buzz" Thompson, Jr. Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 90

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
SPILS Law and Society Seminar 701-1 Nov 21 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 10:00 AM

Registrar, Room 100

Self-Scheduled Extended Take-Home
Taxation I 355-1 Michael Asimow Dec 5 (Fri) to Dec 12 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room 290

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Torts 223-1 Nora Freeman Engstrom Dec 12 (Fri) 12:30 PM

Room 190

Scheduled In-class Final
Torts 223-2 Robert L. Rabin Dec 12 (Fri) 1:00 PM

Room 280A (A-J)

Room 280B (K-Z)

Scheduled In-class Final
Torts 223-3 Alan O. Sykes Dec 12 (Fri) 1:00 PM

Room 290

Scheduled In-class Final