open
Elsewhere Online twitter Facebook SLS Blogs YouTube SLS Channel Linked In SLSNavigator SLS on Flickr

2014 - 2015 Spring Exam Schedule

Search by Course Title or Number
Course Title Number Instructors Exam Time Exam Room Exam Category Exam Type
Administrative Law 238-1 David Freeman Engstrom June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room: 290

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Advanced Civil Procedure 253-1 Shirin Sinnar June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 190

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Advanced Legal Writing: Technology Transactions 730-1 Robin Lee May 29 (Fri) to June 5 (Fri) 10:00 AM Self-Scheduled Extended Take-Home
Antitrust 233-1 Barbara van Schewick June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room: 90

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
China Law and Business 245-1 Mei Gechlik May 29 (Fri) to June 5 (Fri) 10:00 AM Self-Scheduled Extended Take-Home
Climate Change Policy: Economic, Legal, and Political Analysis 746-1 June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Constitutional Law: The Fourteenth Amendment 255-1 Ralph Richard Banks June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 190

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Constitutional Law: The Fourteenth Amendment 255-2 Jane S. Schacter June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 190

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Contracts: American Law 722-1 Jacob Hale Russell June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room: 290

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Corporate Income Taxation 351-1 Stuart S. Lipton June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 190

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Corporate Reorganization 248-1 Stephan Ray June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 190

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Corrections, Punishment, and Public Policy 757-1 Joan Petersilia June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Creation of the Constitution 230-1 Michael W. McConnell June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 271

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Criminal Procedure: Adjudication 315-1 Robert Weisberg June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room: 95

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Cross-Border Mergers and Acquisitions 323-1 Laurent Cohen-Tanugi June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 280A

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Employment Discrimination 349-1 Richard Thompson Ford June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Employment Law 339-1 Alison D. Morantz June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room: 290

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Environmental Law and Policy 603-1 Michael Wara June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Evidence 290-1 Robert W. Gordon June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Family Law 293-1 Ralph Richard Banks June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 280A

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Health Law: Improving Public Health 762-1 Michelle M. Mello June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Health Law: Quality and Safety of Care 727-1 David M. Studdert June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 285

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Information Privacy Law 775-1 Jennifer Granick June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Intellectual Property: Patent and Technology Licensing 753-1 June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Intellectual Property: Trademark and Unfair Competition Law 337-1 Mark A. Lemley June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
International Law 479-1 Allen S. Weiner June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room: 272

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
International Tax 352-1 June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 280A

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
International Trade Law 285-1 Alan O. Sykes June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Introduction to Intellectual Property 409-1 Lisa Larrimore Ouellette June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM

Room: 290

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Legislation 319-1 Lanhee Chen June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 280A

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
Securities Litigation 300-1 Joseph A. Grundfest June 1 (Monday) 1:00 PM

Room: 190 (1 day only)

Scheduled In-class Final
Sports Law 588-1 June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Stolen Art 728-1 June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 8:30 AM Self-Scheduled One-Day Take-Home
Taxation I 355-1 Barbara H. Fried June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 180

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
The American Legal Profession 685-1 Robert W. Gordon May 29 (Fri) to June 5 (Fri) 10:00 AM Self-Scheduled Extended Take-Home
Trusts and Estates 430-1 B. Howard Pearson June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 180

Self-Scheduled In-class Final
White Collar Crime 670-1 David W. Mills June 1 (Mon) to June 5 (Fri) 9:00 AM

Room: 180

Self-Scheduled In-class Final